Quantcast DESCRIPTION - TM-5-4110-235-24P_28

Order this information in Print

Order this information on CD-ROM

Download in PDF Format

     

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: DESCRIPTION
Back | Up | Next

Click here for a printable version

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Combat
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
USMC
   
Products
  Educational CD-ROM's
Printed Manuals
Downloadable Books
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 7.  Refrigerant Piping and Valves.
Up
TM-5-4110-235-24P Refrigeration Unit Electric Motor Driven 9 000 BTU Model CH609-31 NSN
Next
DESCRIPTION - TM-5-4110-235-24P_29
(1) ILLUSTRATION (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (a) (b) NATIONAL FSCM DESCRIPTION QTY FIG ITEM SMR STOCK PART USABLE ON CODES U/M INC NO. NO. CODE NUMBER NUMBER IN UNIT SECTION II TM 5-4110-235-24P GROUP 05 REFRIGERANT PIPING AND VALVES 7 1 PAOZZ 01301  1-4-20 NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON..................................................... EA 2 7 2 PAOZZ  5310-00-209-0786   96906  MS35335-33 WASHER, LOCK ................................................................ EA 2 7 3 XBOZZ 11718 M200070 CLAMP, DEHYDRATOR..................................................... EA 1 7 4 PAOZZ  5305-00-068-0500   96906  MS901725-3 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON HEAD ...................................... EA 2 7 5 PAOZZ  5310-00-209-0786   96906  MS35335-33 WASHER, LOCK................................................................. EA 2 7 6 PAOZZ  5310-00-045-3299   96906  MS35338-42 WASHER, LOCK................................................................. EA 2 7 7 XBFZZ 11718 M200054 BRACKET ........................................................................... EA 1 7 8 PAOZZ  5305-00-984-6192   01301  8-32X1-2 SCREW, SLOTTED, PAN HEAD........................................ EA 2 7 9 PAOZZ  5310-00-596-7691   96906  MS35335-32 WASHER, LOCK................................................................. EA 2 7 10 PAOZZ 01301 10-24 NUT, HEX HD..................................................................... EA 2 7 10A XBFZZ 11718 M100036 PIPING, HOT GAS ASSY................................................... EA 1 7 11 PAFZZ   4820-00-813-4136   96906  MS35880-3 .VALVE, DIAPHRAGM........................................................ EA 1 7 12 PAFZZ   4730-00-263-6472   96906  MS35929-5 .TEE, TUBE......................................................................... EA 1 7 13 PAFZZ   4730-00-103-1863   96906  MS35920-5 .REDUCER, TUBE.............................................................. EA 1 7 14 MFFZZ 11718  M500C15 .TUBE, COPPER MFD FROM BULK P/N WWT799-1-2IN (7 IN. REQUIRED) .............................................................. EA 1 7 15 MFFZZ 11718  M500C16 .TUBE, COPPER MFD FROM BULK P/N WWT799-1-2IN (20 IN. REQUIRED) ............................................................ EA 1 7 16 PAFZZ   4720-00-875-8791   77089  VAF-5 ELIMINATOR, VIBRATION  ................................................ EA 1 7 17 PAFZZ   4730-00-254-6450   96906  MS35917-5 ELBOW, TUBE.................................................................... EA 1 7 18 PAFZZ   4730-00-839-6380   96906  MS35928-5 ELBOW, TUBE.................................................................... EA 1 1 19 MFFZZ 11718  M500CC3-2 TUBE,  COPPER MFD FROM BULK P/N WWT775-5-8IN (2 IN. REQUIRED) .............................................................. EA 2 7 20 MFFZZ 11718  M500C17 TUBE, COPPER MFD FROM BULK P/N WWT775-5-8IN (26 IN. REQUIRED) ............................................................ EA 1 7 21 PAFZZ   4720-00-812-8890   77089  VAF-8 HOSE ASSEMBLY, METAL................................................ EA 1 7 22 MFFZZ 11718  M500CC4-1 TUBE, COPPER MFD FROM BULK P/N WWT775-7-8IN (2 IN. REQUIRED) .............................................................. EA 2 7 23 MFFZZ 11718  M500C18 TUBE, COPPER MFD FROM BULK P/N WWT775-7-8IN (16 IN. REQUIRED) ............................................................ EA 1 7 24 PAFZZ   4730-00-254-6447   96906  MS35917-7 ELBOW, TUBE.................................................................... EA 1 7 25 XBOZZ 11718 M600063 CLAMP, PIPE...................................................................... EA 2 7 26 PAOZZ  5305-00-068-0500   96906  MS90725-3 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON HEAD....................................... EA 2 7 27 PAOZZ 01301  1-4-20 NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON..................................................... EA 2 7 28 PAOZZ  5310-00-045-3299   96906  MS35338-42 WASHER, LOCK ................................................................ EA 2 7 29 XBOZZ 26642 F3030809 U-BOLT............................................................................... EA 1 7 30 PAOZZ 01301  1-4-20 NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON..................................................... EA 2 7 31 PAOZZ  5310-00-209-0786   96906  MS35335-33 WASHER, LOCK................................................................. EA 2 7 32 PAFZZ 91474  237AW VALVE, PRESSURE........................................................... EA 1 7 33 PAFZZ   4730-00-254-6447   96906  MS35917-7 ELBOW, TUBE.................................................................... EA 2 7 34 PAFZZ   4730-00-027-0773   96906  MS35928-7 ELBOW, TUBE.................................................................... EA 3 7 35 PAFZZ 11718  M500004-3 TUBE, COPPER MFD FROM BULK P/N WWT775-7-8IN (4 IN. REQUIRED) .............................................................. EA 1 7 36 MFFZZ 11718 M500020 TUBE, COPPER MFD FROM BULK P/N WWT775-7-8IN (36 IN. REQUIRED) ............................................................ EA 1 7 37 MFFZZ 11718 M500019 TUBE, COPPER MFD FROM BULK P/N WWT775-7-8IN (36 IN. REQUIRED) ............................................................ EA 1 7 38 MFFZZ 11718  M500004-6 TUBE, COPPER MFD FROM BULK P/N WWT775-7-8IN (9 IN. REQUIRED) .............................................................. EA 1 25

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us - Support Integrated Publishing

Integrated Publishing, Inc.