Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-5-4120-243-24P0062

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 18. Refrigiration Piping (All Models Except CH618-2) (Sheet 3 of 3)
Up
TM-5-4120-243-24P Air Conditioning Horizontal Compact 18 000 BTU Trane Models Manual
Next
Repair Parts List - TM-5-4120-243-24P0063
TM5-4120-243-24P
CHANGE 1
SECTION II
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
QTY
(A)
(B)
FEDERAL
DESCRIPTION
INC
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
IN
NO
NO
CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M
UNIT
18
1
PAFZZ
ASTMB280-1-40D
81346
TUBE,COPPER SEALESS,AIR CONDITIONING,1/4 STUD SIZE X
FT
V
.030 WALL THK
18
2
PAFZZ
MS35929-2
96906
TEE, TUBE STR,SOLDER-JOINT,REFRIGERATION, COP,1/4 SIZE
EA
8
18
3
PAOZZ
MS2191DG6
96906
CLAMP,LOOP CUSHIONED,SUPPORT,LOOP-TYPE AIRCRAFT,AL
EA
3
ALY,3/8 NOM TUBE SIZE
18
4
PAOZZ
5310-00-890-8544
MS27183-7
96906
WASHER,FLAT
BTP
EA
V
18
4
PAOZZ
MS27183-41
96906
WASHER,FLAT
BWX,BXD,CXM,CXR
EA
V
18
5
PAOZZ
MS35206-247
96906
SCREW,MACHINE PAN HD, CROSS REC, CS CAD PL, #8-325 UNC2A
EA
2
X3/4 LG
18
6
PAOZZ
MS35338-42
96906
WASHER,LOCK SPG,HELICAL,RRG,SAR,CS,CAD PL, #8 NOM SIZE
EA
8
18
7
PBFZZ
F503A
28193
VALVE,CHARGING WITH CAPS,1/4 ODS X 1/4 FL
EA
2
BTP,BWX,BXD
18
7
PAFZZ
13218E6975
97403
VALVE,ANGLE
CXM,CXR
EA
2
18
8
PAOZZ
5310-00-034-1795
B4525-0307-18
60532
WASHER, FLAT RD,STEEL,3/16 ID X 5/8 OD X .049 THK,
EA
4
BTP
18
8
PAOZZ
AN960-10
88044
WASHER,FLAT
EA
4
18
9
XBFZZ
C607-0003-1
60532
ADAPTER,FLAIRE 1/4 X 1/4 OD
BTP,BWX,BXD
EA
2
18
9
PAFZZ
MS35919-22
96906
ADAPTER,FLAIRE
CXM,CXR
EA
2
18
10
PBFZZ
MS35872-2
96906
FLARE NUT REFRIGERATION,BRASS,1/4 NON FLARE SIZE
EA
V
18
11
PAOZZ
MS35649-2252
96906
NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON MACH SCREW,CS,CAD PL,1/4-20 UNC2B
EA
2
18
12
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965
MS35338-44
96906
WASHER,LOCK SPRING, HELICAL, CS, CAD PL, 1/4 NOM SIZE
EA
2
18
13
ZBFZZ
4130-00-446-8043
13216E6128
97403
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY ACTUATING,LINEAR
EA
1
18
14
PAFZZ
13216E6170
97403
ADAPTER,STRAIGHT
EA
1
18
15
PAFZZ
13211E8369
97403
VALVE,PRESSURE
EA
1
18
16
PAOZZ
MS2191DG10
96906
CLAMP,LOOP CUSHIONED,SUPPORT,LOOP-TYPE,AIRCRAFT,AL
EA
3
ALY,NON-FUEL,RES,5/8NOM TUBE OD
18
17
PAOZZ
MS35206-246
96906
SCREW,MACHINE
EA
2
18
18
XBOZZ
MS24693S51
96906
SCREW,MACHINE FLAT CSK HD, CROSS REC, CAD PL, #8-32
UNC2A X 5/8 LG
EA
2
18
19
XBOZZ
MS21919DH20
96906
CLAMP,LOOP CUSHIONED,LOOP-TYPE,AIRCRAFT,AL ALY
EA
V
1-14 WOK TUBE SIZE
18
20
PAFZZ
4710-00-277-450B
ASTMB280
81346
TUBE,COPPER SEAMLESS,AIR CONDITIONING,5/8 STD SIZE X
FT
V
5/8 OD
.035 WALL THK X AR LG
18
21
PAFZZ
4710-00-482-5692
13216E6167-2
97403
HOSE ASSEMBLY, METAL.92 IDA
EA
2
18
22
PAFZZ
MS35928-5
96906
ELBOW,TUBE .62 NOM DIA
EA
V
18
23
PAFZZ
ASTMB280
81346
TUBE,COPPER SEAMLESS,AIR CONDITIONING,1/2 STUD SIZE
FT
V
V2 OD
X.032 WALL TNK X ARLG
18
24
PAOZZ
MS24693S50
96906
SCREW,MACHINE FLAT CSK HD,CROSS REC,CS,CAD PL,#8-32
EA
4
UNC2A X 1/2 LG
18
25
XBOZZ
13216E6157-1
97403
CLAMP
EA
2
18
26
PAFZZ
13214E3557
97403
DEHYDRATOR,DESICCAN
EA
1
18
27
AFFZZ
13216E6172-1
97403
VALVE,SOLENOID WITH LEADS
EA
1
18
28
PAFZZ
5935-00-482-2389
13216E6173
97403
CONNECOTR,PLUG
EA
1
18
29
PAFZZ
MS35489-6
96906
GROMMET,NONMETALLIC HOT OIL & COOL RES,3/4 GROOVE
EA
1
DIA, .16 GROOVE WIDTH, 1/4 HOLE DIA
53

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.